Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday June 14, 2022
Total # of cattle: 445

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400275.00289.00
Steers400-500260.00275.00
Steers500-600240.00253.00
Steers600-700215.00231.00
Steers700-800194.50222.50
Steers800-900180.00194.50
Steers900-1000168.00189.50
Heifers300-400195.00215.00
Heifers400-500212.00233.00
Heifers500-600205.00231.00
Heifers600-700190.00203.50
Heifers700-800172.00195.00
Heifers800-900164.00182.50
Heifers900-1000150.00162.00
Bulls116.00136.50
Heiferettes
Cows90.00104.00
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Market report for: Tuesday May 31, 2022
Total # of cattle: 585

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400260.00270.00
Steers400-500245.00254.50
Steers500-600240.00258.00
Steers600-700215.00236.00
Steers700-800194.50219.00
Steers800-900180.00205.50
Steers900-1000165.00180.50
Heifers300-400195.00215.00
Heifers400-500207.00217.00
Heifers500-600196.00218.00
Heifers600-700180.00193.00
Heifers700-800172.00190.00
Heifers800-900157.00175.00
Heifers900-1000150.00169.50
Bulls115.00135.00
Heiferettes
Cows90.00108.75
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $15.00
Cows :: $17.00
Bulls :: $25.00
Bred Cows :: $65.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $85.00