Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday December 3, 2019
Total # of cattle: 1239

DescriptionRangeLow$High$HD SoldAvg $Weight (avg)
Steers300-400200.00282.0025258.87371
Steers400-500174.00269.00106235.16463
Steers500-600186.00235.00158212.81549
Steers600-700170.00211.75184193.82647
Steers700-800142.50193.0063182.73727
Steers800-900146.00182.5015174.03827
Steers900-1000165.00173.757169.99959
Heifers300-400190.00225.0021210.13358
Heifers400-500164.00215.25138199.99461
Heifers500-600146.00206.50175182.04551
Heifers600-700135.00180.50161173.81641
Heifers700-800163.00174.2527171.04746
Heifers800-900160.00175.2512171.11823
Heifers900-1000156.00156.001156905
Slaughter Bulls0.000.00000
Med-Thin Bulls93.5097.50000
Heiferettes110.00163.00000
High Yielding Cows (D1-D2)59.0074.00000
Med-Thin Cows (D3-D4)30.0060.00000
Cow _ calf pairs0.000.00000
Bred Cows0.000.00000

Market report for: Tuesday November 26, 2019
Total # of cattle: 1156

DescriptionRangeLow$High$HD SoldAvg $Weight (avg)
Steers300-400200.00278.0019246.28373
Steers400-500175.00260.00105223.98455
Steers500-600163.00225.00220207.51554
Steers600-700150.00200.00205190.14647
Steers700-800127.00191.5054180.13749
Steers800-900140.00185.7522178.13833
Steers900-1000174.00181.0014179.90924
Heifers300-400160.00225.0024211.11366
Heifers400-500140.00225.00140201.38456
Heifers500-600140.00200.00145182.57548
Heifers600-700155.00176.5063171.68632
Heifers700-800156.50168.5023165.48760
Heifers800-900130.00177.0013166.62857
Heifers900-1000156.00165.004162.82947
Slaughter Bulls96.00101.5000.000
Med-Thin Bulls90.5096.0000.000
Heiferettes110.00150.0000.000
High Yielding Cows (D1-D2)59.0068.0000.000
Med-Thin Cows (D3-D4)30.0060.0000.000
Cow _ calf pairs0.000.0000.000
Bred Cows0.000.0000.000

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)
Wednesdays at 2:30 pm on QCountry 91.5 (Brandon)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $13.00
Cows :: $15.00
Bulls :: $21.00
Bred Cows :: $40.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $50.00
Horses :: $25.00