Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday May 17, 2022
Total # of cattle: 798

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400265.00281.00
Steers400-500258.00270.00
Steers500-600246.00268.00
Steers600-700215.00223.75
Steers700-800194.50203.50
Steers800-900178.00189.50
Steers900-1000160.00167.50
Heifers300-400200.00220.00
Heifers400-500205.00217.50
Heifers500-600193.00218.00
Heifers600-700183.00197.00
Heifers700-800164.00182.50
Heifers800-900149.00167.00
Heifers900-1000145.00154.50
Bulls115.00130.50
Heiferettes
Cows90.00102.00
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Market report for: Tuesday May 10, 2022
Total # of cattle: 418

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400262.00274.00
Steers400-500258.00270.00
Steers500-600242.00264.00
Steers600-700215.00238.00
Steers700-800194.50205.00
Steers800-900180.00190.50
Steers900-1000160.00171.50
Heifers300-400208.00218.00
Heifers400-500205.00219.00
Heifers500-600195.00220.00
Heifers600-700183.00199.25
Heifers700-800163.00182.00
Heifers800-900151.00170.00
Heifers900-1000145.00159.50
Bulls112.50130.00
Heiferettes
Cows90.00103.00
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $15.00
Cows :: $17.00
Bulls :: $25.00
Bred Cows :: $65.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $85.00