Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday November 29, 2022
Total # of cattle: 1505

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400282.00298.00
Steers400-500280.00314.00
Steers500-600263.00286.00
Steers600-700239.00258.00
Steers700-800230.00247.50
Steers800-900200.00235.00
Steers900-1000200.00225.00
Heifers300-400230.00245.00
Heifers400-500225.00251.00
Heifers500-600212.00234.50
Heifers600-700194.00225.00
Heifers700-800190.00207.00
Heifers800-900170.00200.00
Heifers900-1000168.00200.00
Bulls109.50120.00
Heiferettes
Cows70.0082.00
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Market report for: Tuesday November 22, 2022
Total # of cattle: 1425

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400290.00309.00
Steers400-500295.00323.00
Steers500-600265.00284.00
Steers600-700245.00266.50
Steers700-800228.00244.00
Steers800-900200.00225.50
Steers900-1000200.00224.00
Heifers300-400230.00250.00
Heifers400-500225.00259.00
Heifers500-600214.00236.00
Heifers600-700196.00221.00
Heifers700-800190.00207.00
Heifers800-900160.00187.00
Heifers900-1000141.00180.00
Bulls109.50121.50
Heiferettes
Cows80.0085.00
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $15.00
Cows :: $17.00
Bulls :: $25.00
Bred Cows :: $65.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $85.00