Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday September 27, 2022
Total # of cattle: 941 HELP WANTED LOOKING FOR YARD STAFF

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400325.00365.00
Steers400-500300.00326.00
Steers500-600270.00292.00
Steers600-700255.00274.00
Steers700-800240.00262.00
Steers800-900230.00257.00
Steers900-1000195.00234.00
Heifers300-400245.00290.00
Heifers400-500237.00261.00
Heifers500-600235.00248.00
Heifers600-700225.00232.75
Heifers700-800210.00228.00
Heifers800-900195.00222.00
Heifers900-1000182.00214.75
Bulls115.50134.00
Heiferettes
Cows87.00103.00
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Market report for: Tuesday September 20, 2022
Total # of cattle: 461

DescriptionRange  
Steers300-400300.00352.50
Steers400-500305.00348.00
Steers500-600290.00319.00
Steers600-700260.00278.00
Steers700-800249.00264.00
Steers800-900235.00259.50
Steers900-1000190.00220.00
Heifers300-400240.00251.00
Heifers400-500230.00246.00
Heifers500-600230.00246.00
Heifers600-700220.00237.50
Heifers700-800214.00231.50
Heifers800-900195.00222.50
Heifers900-1000175.00200.00
Bulls115.50128.00
Heiferettes
Cows87.00100.50
Cow _ calf pairs
Bred Cows

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $15.00
Cows :: $17.00
Bulls :: $25.00
Bred Cows :: $65.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $85.00