Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday February 11, 2020
Total # of cattle: 801

DescriptionRangeLow$High$HD SoldAvg $Weight (avg)
Steers300-400239.00270.0013259.45348
Steers400-500212.50269.0024253.45450
Steers500-600190.00243.0079223.23553
Steers600-700166.00221.50108204.32644
Steers700-800146.00198.5072189.41755
Steers800-900120.00178.2567170.34838
Steers900-1000120.00172.5010159.32928
Heifers300-400170.00222.0018195.76355
Heifers400-500160.00245.0055205.66464
Heifers500-600131.00237.00110190.46540
Heifers600-700125.00198.00119174.98654
Heifers700-800150.00170.5057162.11763
Heifers800-900140.00164.2512153.23844
Heifers900-1000113.00159.502136.01965
Slaughter Bulls98.00103.0000.000
Med-Thin Bulls60.0080.0000.000
Heiferettes113.00152.0000.000
High Yielding Cows (D1-D2)68.0080.0000.000
Med-Thin Cows (D3-D4)40.0060.0000.000
Cow _ calf pairs0.000.0000.000
Bred Cows0.000.0000.000

Market report for: Tuesday February 4, 2020
Total # of cattle: 847

DescriptionRangeLow$High$HD SoldAvg $Weight (avg)
Steers300-400252.50277.002265.02337
Steers400-500201.00282.0026249.11450
Steers500-600182.50240.5059220.42551
Steers600-700150.00220.50104194.91651
Steers700-800140.00197.7592180.61744
Steers800-900140.00175.2547169.71841
Steers900-1000171.50171.501171.50920
Heifers300-400180.00215.505202.70387
Heifers400-500186.50220.0025209.22457
Heifers500-600160.00215.00127195.06549
Heifers600-700140.00199.00120176.81656
Heifers700-800120.00173.00110165.66730
Heifers800-900120.00164.5045160.69843
Heifers900-1000147.00156.503152.62938
Slaughter Bulls100.00100.50000
Med-Thin Bulls000
Heiferettes110.00142.00000
High Yielding Cows (D1-D2)68.0080.00000
Med-Thin Cows (D3-D4)50.0068.00000
Cow _ calf pairs0.000.00000
Bred Cows0.000.00000

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $13.00
Cows :: $15.00
Bulls :: $21.00
Bred Cows :: $40.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $50.00
Horses :: $25.00