Market Reports

Market report for: Tuesday November 12, 2019
Total # of cattle: 1482 FULL FOR NOV 19

DescriptionRangeLow$High$HD SoldAvg $Weight (avg)
Steers300-400150.00280.5059255.3363
Steers400-500140.00260.00192227.84458
Steers500-600140.00231.00328207.23549
Steers600-700140.00206.50178192.31640
Steers700-800140.00193.5059180.21731
Steers800-900160.00184.2557182.3839
Steers900-10000.000.00000
Heifers300-400135.00228.5065217.39350
Heifers400-500140.00215.0084199.04449
Heifers500-600135.00199.00175179.05535
Heifers600-700125.00184.0043165.79629
Heifers700-800117.00174.5075170.72742
Heifers800-900100.00105.003102.33873
Heifers900-10000.000.00000
Slaughter Bulls0.000.00000
Med-Thin Bulls84.0095.00000
Heiferettes110.00141.00000
High Yielding Cows (D1-D2)59.0068.00000
Med-Thin Cows (D3-D4)40.0060.00000
Cow _ calf pairs00000
Bred Cows00000

Market report for: Tuesday November 5, 2019
Total # of cattle: 1373

DescriptionRangeLow$High$HD SoldAvg $Weight (avg)
Steers300-400200.00285.0022260.52355
Steers400-500150.00270.00188224.17461
Steers500-600180.00218.00240207.54553
Steers600-700150.00202.75182196.14648
Steers700-800175.00198.00160193.01756
Steers800-900176.00188.5015184.27827
Steers900-1000171.00179.006173.58928
Heifers300-400208.00230.0018220.97355
Heifers400-500160.00227.00138193.87452
Heifers500-600135.00195.00164179.25549
Heifers600-700125.00183.7567175.43635
Heifers700-800120.00180.0033169.18749
Heifers800-900160.00169.005165.16847
Heifers900-1000147.50160.0010153.71952
Slaughter Bulls95.00104.00000
Med-Thin Bulls77.0090.50000
Heiferettes120.00154.00000
High Yielding Cows (D1-D2)62.0079.00000
Med-Thin Cows (D3-D4)48.0060.00000
Cow _ calf pairs0.000.00000
Bred Cows0.000.00000

Radio Market Reports
Wednesdays at 7:10 am & 5:20 pm on CFRY (Portage)
Wednesdays at 12:30 pm on CKDM (Dauphin)
Wednesdays at 2:30 pm on QCountry 91.5 (Brandon)

Commission Rates

Feeders :: $13.00
Cows :: $15.00
Bulls :: $21.00
Bred Cows :: $40.00
Cow/Calf Pairs :: $50.00
Horses :: $25.00